Bergamot is a plant that produces a type of citrus fruit and its scientific name is Citrus Bergamia. It’s defined as a hybrid between a sour orange and lemon, or a mutation of lemon.
- Calming and soothing aroma
- Provides skin purifying benefits with your favorite brand of skincare products
- Frequently used in massage therapy for its calming benefits
- Diffuse in the classroom, at work, or at home to create a calming environment.
- Apply this essential oil to the skin while showering and inhale deeply to start the day off right while enjoying its purifying skin benefits.
- Apply to the feet before bedtime for good sleep or use with a carrier oil for a calming and relaxing massage.
- Add one to two drops to your favorite brand of skin care cleanser to whip that complexion into shape.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.